GDPR

Operator of the online store located at www.sadalsuudhouse.com:
Nela Zoe Holanová
Business address: Na Spravedlnosti 5395, 430 03, Chomutov
ID: 087 30 482
Email address for electronic communication: customer@sadalsuudhouse.com
(hereinafter referred to as the "Seller")
As a data controller, the Seller is obliged to protect the processed personal data and comply with legal obligations concerning data protection.
This document provides the Seller's customers with information about the processing of their personal data, which occurs in the course of operating the online store at www.sadalsundhouse.com (hereinafter referred to as the "online store"), particularly regarding how the Seller handles personal data, the purposes for which it is used, to whom it is provided, and what rights data subjects have, i.e., individuals whose personal data is processed.

Authorization of the Seller to process personal data
When operating the online store, the Seller obtains personal data directly from customers when an order is placed in the online store. The Seller processes personal data including the name, surname, postal address, email address, and phone number. When sending commercial communications via email, customer data such as IP address, operating system version, country-level location data, browser version, and device type may also be processed. If consent to the processing of personal data is given, the Seller may process additional categories of customer personal data as specified in each consent.

The Seller is entitled to process the personal data of online store customers without their consent for:
i. ensuring the proper functioning of the online store;
ii. fulfilling the rights and obligations arising from purchase contracts (orders) made through the online store;
iii. the Seller's legitimate interests (e.g., processing personal data for statistical purposes or informing customers about the Seller's activities); and
iv. fulfilling obligations imposed on the Seller by legal regulations (especially tax and accounting obligations);
all for at least the duration of the rights and obligations from the purchase contract, but at least for 3 years.
If a customer does not provide the Seller with the personal data necessary to conclude and fulfill the purchase contract, the customer's order will not be processed, and the purchase contract between the customer and the Seller will not be concluded.
The Seller is further entitled to process customers' personal data based on consents granted for processing personal data. In such cases, the Seller processes personal data for the purposes and for the duration specified individually in each consent. Customers are not obliged to provide consent for the processing of personal data.

Transfer of personal data
The Seller may transfer personal data to third parties (recipients of personal data):
i. under conditions set by legal regulations;
ii. if the transfer is necessary to ensure the proper functioning of the online store; or
iii. to other persons under the conditions specified in the granted consent to the processing of personal data.
Based on the Seller's authorization, personal data may be processed by data processors in the Czech Republic and abroad. Personal data may be transferred to the necessary extent, particularly to IT service providers, logistics services, marketing agencies, companies conducting customer satisfaction surveys, call center operators, and postal and delivery service providers.

Rights of customers in the processing of their personal data
Each online store customer whose personal data is processed by the Seller has the right:
▪ to access their personal data – upon exercising the right of access, the Seller will provide information on the purposes of personal data processing, categories of processed personal data and their recipients, the planned retention period for personal data, and other rights that the customer can exercise in connection with the processing of their personal data;
▪ to correct personal data – upon exercising the right to correct, the Seller will correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay;
▪ to erase personal data – upon exercising the right to be forgotten, the Seller will erase specified personal data; however, the Seller will not erase personal data if its processing is based on a valid legal basis, particularly if necessary for the determination, exercise, or defense of the Seller's legal claims;
▪ to restrict the processing of personal data – upon exercising the right to restrict processing, the Seller will limit the processing of specified personal data; during the restriction period, the Seller will only be able to process the concerned personal data with the customer's consent, for the determination, exercise, or defense of the Seller's legal claims, or for the protection of another person's rights;
▪ to data portability to another controller, if technically feasible;
▪ to withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time, including the right to have their personal data erased or anonymized without undue delay if there is no other legal reason for processing – after withdrawing consent, the Seller will not be authorized to use personal data for the purposes specified in the withdrawn consent.
Each online store customer whose personal data is processed by the Seller also has the right to object to the processing of personal data.
Customers can exercise these rights via the email address provided in the header of this information.
Receiving electronic commercial communications can be canceled via a link contained in each commercial communication.
The supervisory authority for public administration in the Czech Republic concerning data protection is the Office for Personal Data Protection, located at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz, where a complaint can be lodged if a customer believes that the Seller has violated legal regulations governing the processing and protection of personal data.